Tuesday, April 4

Hey you. Yeah, you, punk.

You sold my friend's niece some tainted smack.

And now you're gonna pay.

She's in a coma, and you're the bastard sonofabitch who put her there. I'm taking you down with a load of lead, you got it dirtbag?

I ain't gonna let some bleedin' heart judge let you get away with this. I got my justice right here — a .475 Wildey magnum that'll turn your no-good ass into swiss cheese you sonofabitch.

You gotta will, punk? You might want to get yourself one 'cause you got a one-way ticket to Dead City — courtesy of me.

You got it you sonofabitch?

Charles Bronson was an actor/vigilante and is currently guest commentator for The Heath Ledger. You can find out more about his life and viewpoints in his book, "Read My Book, You Sonofabitch!"